0

Privacy Policy

For us at KASSL EDITIONS, your privacy and the security of your personal data are very important, for this reason we collect and manage your personal data with care and take specific measures designed to keep your personal data secure. We will not disclose information about our customers to third parties except where it is part of providing a service to you - e.g. arranging for a product to be sent to you, carrying out credit and other security checks and for the purposes of customer research and profiling or where we have your express permission to do so.

The categories of personal data that KASSL Editions collects and processes when you browse or shop on our website, are as follows:

  1. We collect the personal data necessary to complete and execute your purchase on the Website such as given name and surname, email address, shipping address, billing address, telephone and payment details.
  2. We collect your email address when you sign up to receive newsletters and special offers via e-mail. All KASSL members have the option to opt-out of receiving marketing communications from us and/or selected third parties. If you do not wish to continue to receive marketing communications you can click on the "unsubscribe" link in any email communications which we might send you.
  3. We collect anonymized information about your browsing on the Website, such as the pages you visit and how you interact with them and other general information.

We use an independent measurement and research company to gather data regarding the visitors to this Website on our behalf using cookies and code which is embedded in the site.

Unfortunately, the transmission of your information via the Internet is not completely secure. We will do our best to protect your personal data, but cannot guarantee the security of data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorized access.

KASSL editions (‘’we’’, ‘’us’’, ‘’our, etc.), based at Oudeschans 26H, 1011 LB Amsterdam, The Netherlands is the data controller for the Data Protection Act 1998. The party which decides how and why to process your personal data. You have the right to access the information which KASSL holds about you and your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a fee of €10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you. We are always grateful for any time you spend providing us with the knowledge we need to ensure our customers are completely satisfied. If you have any privacy related questions that is not answered here, or if you would like us to stop processing your information, please do not hesitate to contact us, you can contact us at any time by emailing customercare@kassleditions.nl.